REGIONAL FINALS 2018

MUNSTER FINAL (By Kind Permission)

PLEASE NOTE NO SUBSTITUTIONS AFTER COUNTY FINAL LEVEL – THE WINNERS MUST BE AVAILABLE TO PLAY IN THE REGIONAL FINALS – REGIONAL FINAL DETAILS AVAILABLE TO VIEW UNDER “COMPETITION UPDATES SECTION”

Thursday 16th August 2018

Limerick Golf Club, Rosbrien, Ballyclough, Co. Limerick – www.limerickgolfclub.ie 

2.15pm          Ballybunion Golf Club ( Kerry) & Dungarvan Golf Club (Waterford)

2.25pm          Slievenamon Golf Club (Tipperary) & Castleisland Golf Club (Kerry)

2.35pm          Ballykisteen Golf Club (Tipperary) & Ennis Golf Club (Clare)

2.45pm          Newcastlewest Golf Club (Limerick) & Blarney Golf Club (Cork)

WINNERS

Blarney Golf Club with 48 pts Tomás Collins & Shane Sherlock 

ALL DUBLIN/LEINSTER FINALS (By Kind Permission)

PLEASE NOTE NO SUBSTITUTIONS AFTER COUNTY FINAL LEVEL – THE WINNERS MUST BE AVAILABLE TO PLAY IN THE REGIONAL FINALS – REGIONAL FINAL DETAILS AVAILABLE TO VIEW UNDER “COMPETITION UPDATES SECTION”

Sunday 16th September 2018 

Malahide Golf Club, The Grange, Beechwood Lane, Beechwood, Malahide, Co. Dublin – www.malahidegolfclub.ie – ***RED COURSE***

2pm               Wexford Golf Club (Wexford) & Mountain View Golf Club (Kilkenny)

2.10pm          The Heath Golf Club (Laois) & Royal Curragh Golf Club (Kildare)

2.20pm          Killerig Golf Club (Carlow) & Corrstown Golf Club (Co. Dublin)

2.30pm          Donabate Golf Club (Co. Dublin) & Delgany Golf Club (Wicklow)

2.40pm          Woodbrook Golf Club (Wicklow) & Corballis Links Golf Club (Co. Dublin)

2.50pm          Bellewstown Golf Club (Meath) & Greenore Golf Club (Louth)

3.00pm         Mullingar Golf Club (Westmeath) & Tullamore Golf Club (Offaly)

3.10pm         Co. Longford Golf Club (Longford) & Howth Golf Club (Dublin City)

3.20pm         Elm Park Golf Club (Dublin City) & Stackstown Golf Club (Dublin City) 

All Dublin Winners Stackstown Golf Club with 46pts Frank Newman & Tom Collins

Leinster Winners Greenore Golf Club with 41pts Glaisne McKevitt & Alan McGrath

 

ULSTER/CONNACHT FINALS (By Kind Permission)

PLEASE NOTE NO SUBSTITUTIONS AFTER COUNTY FINAL LEVEL – THE WINNERS MUST BE AVAILABLE TO PLAY IN THE REGIONAL FINALS – REGIONAL FINAL DETAILS AVAILABLE TO VIEW UNDER “COMPETITION UPDATES SECTION”

Sunday 26th August 2018

Bundoran Golf Club, Drumacrin, Bundoran, Co. Donegal F94 V599 – www.bundorangolfclub.com 

2pm               Aughnacloy Golf Club (Tyrone) & Bearna Golf Club (Galway)

2.10pm         Castlebar Golf Club (Mayo) & Mayobridge Golf Club (Down)

2.20pm         Strandhill Golf Club (Sligo) & Ballyclare Golf Club (Antrim)

2.30pm         Glenlo Abbey Golf Club (Galway) & Slieve Russell Golf Club (Cavan)

2.40pm        Rosapenna Golf Club (Donegal) & Ballaghaderreen Golf Club (Roscommon)

2.50pm         Rossmore Golf Club (Monaghan) & Athenry Golf Club (Galway)

Winners Strandhill Golf Club with 44 pts Darragh Loftus & Joe Hussey

Share This